Industrial Media Converters (Ethernet - Fiber)

ICP DAS offers a broad range of managed fiber optic to ethernet converters, in both metal and plastic form factors; as well as multitude of configurations. All converters are capable of 10/100 BaseT and 10/100 BaseFX communication.

Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Application Diagram

Click here to shop by table

Page   1 2 3 4 Next

NS-205AFC-T


Multi-mode, SC Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet with 1 Fiber port Switch, supports operating temperatures from -30 °C ~ +75 °C  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

NS-205AFT-T


Multi-mode, ST Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps with 1 Fiber port Ethernet Switch, supports operating temperatures from -30°C ~ +75°C  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

NS-205PFC-24V


Multi-mode, SC Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps.  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

NS-205PFCS-24V


Single-mode 30 km, SC Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps PoE (PSE) Ethernet with 1 Fiber port and 24 VDC Input Switch, supports operating temperatures from -30 ~ +75 °C  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

NS-205PFT


Unmanaged Power over Ethernet Switch with SC Connector, 4-Port 10/100 Mbps PoE (PSE) with 1 Fiber port, Multi-mode. Supports operating temperatures from –30 ~ +75°C  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

NS-206AFC-T


Multi-mode, SC Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps with 2 Fiber ports Switch  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

NS-206AFCS-T


4-port unmanaged Ethernet with 2 fiber port switch. Using fiber optics, you can prevent noise from interfering with your system and supports high-speed (100 Mbps) and high-distance (up to 60 km) transmissions. Supports operating temperatures from -30 ~ +75 °C  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

NS-206AFT-T


Multi-mode, ST Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps with 2 Fiber ports Switch  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

NS-209FCS


Single-mode unmanaged 8 port Industrial 10/100 Base-T with 100 Base-FX Fiber Switch with SC Connector. Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70°C  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

NSM-200G-SFP


Industrial 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-X Converter, SFP slot (RoHS)  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

Page   1 2 3 4 Next

ICP DAS USA,Inc.