CANBus Converters and Gateways

CANBus Converters and Gateways convert the Controller Area Network (CAN) network into RS-232, RS-422, RS-485, Modbus RTU and Modbus TCP interfaces.  CAN protocol supports distributed real-time control and multi-master capabilities.  You can use it for networking intelligent devices, data acquisition, controllers, sensors and actuators within a system or sub-system. ICP DAS USA provides a wide selection of CAN Communication Converters and Gateways including: CAN to Ethernet, CAN to Fiber, CAN to Modbus RTU, CAN to RS-232, CAN to RS-485, J1939 to Modbus RTU, CAN to Modbus TCP and more.

CAN Communication Converter Application Diagram

Click here to shop by tables

Page   1 2 3 Next

CANcheck


The CAN Bus (Controller Area Network) is a serial two-wire full-duplex communication specification which conforms to the international standard ISO-11898 standard communication interface. The protocol of the CAN bus allows multiple nodes in a system to communicate efficiently with each other.  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

ECAN-240


Modbus TCP to 2-port CAN Bus Gateway  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

GW-7228


J1939 to Modbus RTU Gateway. Allows data communication between Modbus RTU and J1939 CAN devices. supports PDU1, PDU2, broadcast and destination specific type of J1939 messages. Comes with software utility for configuration. Supports operating temperatures of -25 ~ 75 ℃ (-13F ~ 167F).  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

GW-7433D


Modbus TCP Server / Modbus RTU Slave to CANopen Master   More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

I-2533CS


CAN to Single Mode Fiber Bridge. helps to extend CAN networks distances over Fiber cable. Supports multiple Baud Rates and comes with utility tool.  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

I-2533CS-60


CAN to Single Mode Fiber Bridge - 1 (60 km) single mode, SC connector. Has operating temperature range of -25°C ~ +75°C (-13°F ~ +167°F)  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

I-2533CS-A


I-2533CS-A is a local CAN bridge used to establish a connection between two CAN bus system via single mode fiber optic transmission medium. Power supply Unregulated +10 ~ +30 VDC  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

I-2533CS-B


I-2533CS-B is a local CAN bridge used to establish a connection between two CAN bus system via single mode fiber optic transmission medium. Power supply Unregulated +10 ~ +30 VDC  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

I-7530A-MR


Modbus RTU to CAN converter. Converts Modbus RTU to CANbus Protocol. Supports operating temperatures between -25 to 75°C.  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

I-7530FT


Intelligent RS-232/CAN low speed fault tolerant converter. Supports operating temperatures between -25 to 75°C.  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

Page   1 2 3 Next

ICP DAS USA,Inc.