1000 Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Fiber Media Converter (SC type connector). +12 VDC ~ +48 VDC (Non-isolated) 2 km distance, 0.1 A @ VDC Power Consumption. Provides Link Fault Pass-through (LFP). Has operating temperature range of -30°C ~ +75°C (-22°F ~ +167°F)

NSM-200SX2

1000 Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Fiber Media Converter (SC type connector). +12 VDC ~ +48 VDC (Non-isolated) 2 km distance, 0.1 A @ VDC Power Consumption. Provides Link Fault Pass-through (LFP). Has operating temperature range of -30°C ~ +75°C (-22°F ~ +167°F)

  Price:  $529.00  

Fastest Delivery: (Details) X Delivery Details
We ship via UPS and fastest delivery is with Next Day Air. UPS Next Day Air Early typically gets their product to them as early as 8am, Next Day Air gets their product typically there by 10:30am and Next Day Air Saver typically by 3pm. We ship same day for in stock items and the lead time is up to one week for out of stock items. Delivery is dependent on UPS and your shipping method.
ADD TO CART
ADD TO CART
BUY BY 1-CLICK

Features

ICP DAS USA's NSM-200SX2 is a rich 10/100/1000 SFP Media Converter which transparently connects copper to SFP for multimode or single mode fiber. The NSM-200SX2 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices. The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using SFP transceivers supplied by ICP DAS or other manufacturers of MSA (Multi-source Agreement) compliant SFPs.

  • Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC type connector for 1000 Base-SX/LX device
  • Supports wide operating temperatures from -30°C ~ +75°C (-22°F ~ +167°F)
  • Transparent to jumbo packets up to 10 KB
  • Provides Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
  • Supports redundant +12 VDC ~ +48 VDC power input

Specifications

Interface
RJ-45 Port 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) auto negotiation speed and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Port Multi-mode: Up to 2 Km; Single-mode: Up to 10 km
LED Indicators PWR1, PWR2, P-Fail, Link/Act, 100M, 1000M
Optical Fiber 50/125 μm (Multi-mode)
Distance 2 km
Wavelength 1310 nm
Min. TX Output -9 dBm
Max. TX Output -1 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity -19dBm
Min. RX Overload -1 dBm
Power
Input Voltage Range +12 VDC ~ +48 VDC (Non-isolated)
Power Consumption 0.1 A @ 24 VDC
Mechanical
Dimension (W x L x H) 34 mm x 111 mm x 121 mm
Installation DIN-Rail Mounting (optional wall mounting kits)
Environmental
Operating Temperature -30°C ~ +75°C (-22°F ~ +167°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C (-40°F ~ +185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing

Customer Reviews (0)

Be the first to leave a review.

Recently Viewed Items

×

Write a Review

Name


E-mail


Phone


Rating: out of 5 Stars
Review (max 1000 characters)

characters left