RS-232/422/485 Converters

ICP DAS USA provides various converters for data communication and conversion between RS-232, RS-422 and RS-485 protocols. The RS-232 / RS-422 / RS-485 converters are durable and cost-effective ways to interface two dissimilar devices or networks.

RS232422485 Application Diagram

Page   1 2 3 4 5 6 Next

DS-712


Serial to Ethernet Device Server with male DB-9 Connector RS-232 Port and 5 wire RS-232 Port. Supports operating temperatures between -25 ~ +75 °C (-16F ~ 167F). Has a Din rail mount.  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

I-2541


RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter *For Multi Mode Use*, has ST Connector and Supports operating temperatures from -25°C ~ +75°C  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

I-2542-A


I-2542-A RS-232/422/485 to Single-Mode Fiber Optic Converter  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

I-2542-B


I-2542-B RS-232/422/485 to Single-Mode Fiber Optic Converter  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

I-7520 (RS-232 to RS-485, Isolation site RS-232)


RS-232 to RS-485 converter with Din rail mount, auto tuning function, and auto switching baud rate. Supports maximum of 256 devices in a single RS-485 network without using a repeater. Supports operating temperatures between -25°C to 75°C (-13°F ~ 167°F).  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

I-7520U4


Isolated RS 232 to 4 RS 485 Active Hub. Supports operating temperatures between -25 to 75°C.  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

I-7530T


Intelligent RS-232 to CAN converter  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

I-7550E


PROFIBUS/Ethernet 8-bit RS-232 LED 10/100 Base-TX Converter. TCP/UDP Server/Client. Has operating temperature range of -25°C ~ +75°C (-13°F ~ +167°F)  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

I-7560U


USB to RS-232 Converter for Windows 8 / Windows 8.1. Fully compliant with the USB 1.1/2.0/3.0, transmission speed up to 921.6 kbps. Comes with CA-USB18 cable and no external power supply required. Has operating temperature -25°C ~ +75°C (-13°F ~ +167°F).  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

I-7561U


USB to Isolated RS-232/422/485 Converter for Windows 10 / 8 / 8.1 / 7 / Vista / XP & Linux Operating Systems. Comes with CA-USB18 USB Cable for Easy Connection. Supports Wide Operating Temperatures of -25 ~ 75°C (-13° F ~ 167° F).  More....


DETAILS   ADD TO CART

Page   1 2 3 4 5 6 Next

ICP DAS USA,Inc.