Industrial 10/100 BaseT to 100 BaseFT Fiber Optical Converter *For Multi Mode Use* Supports operating temperatures from -25 to 75°C

NS-200FT

Industrial 10/100 BaseT to 100 BaseFT Fiber Optical Converter *For Multi Mode Use* Supports operating temperatures from -25 to 75°C

  Price:  $309.00  

Features

The NS-200FT is a Ethernet(10/100Base-TX) to Fiber Optic(100Base-FX) converter. The Ethernet supports 10/100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI/MDIX function.

The NS-200FT operates at either half or full duplex mode. In full duplex mode, range is 2km with 62.5/ 125μm fiber cables; in half duplex mode, range is 412m with 62.5/ 125μm fiber cables.

It contains "soft start" function with overload protection, high-low voltage protection.

The width of the NS-200FT is just 32.30 mm, so it can be used where space is important. 

  • Automatic MDI / MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
  • Store-and-forward architecture
  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
  • 1.4Gbps high performance memory bandwidth.
  • Frame buffer memory : 512 Kbit
  • Integrated look-up engine with dedicated 1 K unicast MAC addresses.
  • MTBF = 438,000 hours ( Temperature is 25 °)
  • MTBCF = 525,600 hours ( Temperature is 25 °)
  • Supports +10~+30Vdc voltage
    Reverse Polarity Protection
  • Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70°C
  • DIN rail mount for industrial usage

 

Specifications

Analog Input
Input Channels 8 differential
Input Type +/-500mV, +/-1V, +/-5V, +/-10V
+/-20mA (requires optional external 125ohm  resistor)
Resolution 16-bit (Normal Mode) / 12-bit (Fast Mode)
Sampling Rate 10 samples/ second (Normal Mode) / 60 samples/ second (Fast Mode) total 
Accuracy +/-0.1% (Normal Mode) / +/-0.5% (Fast Mode) or better
Band Width 15.7Hz (Normal Mode) / 78.7Hz (Fast Mode)
Zero drift +/-20uV/°C
Span drift +/-25ppm/°C
Input Impedance 2M Ohms
Common Mode Rejection 86dB min.
Normal Mode Rejection 100dB
Over Voltage Protection 240 Vrms
4KV ESD Protection Yes, Contact for each terminal.
Intra-module Isolation, Field to Logic 3000 VDC
Interface
Interface RS-485
Format N, 8, 1
Baud Rate 1200 ~ 115200bps
LED Display
1 LED as Power/ Communication indicator
Power
Input +10 to +30 Vdc
Power Consumption 1.3W
Protocol
Support Modbus and DCON Protocol Yes
Environment
Operating temperature -25 to 75°C
Storage temperature -40 to 85°C
Humidity 5 to 95% RH, non-condensing

Related Products