*For Multi Mode Use* 10/100BaseT
Ethernet to Fiber Optics 100BaseFX Converter. The Ethernet supports 10/100M Auto-Negotiation and Auto MDI/MDIX functions. Has SC connector, supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70°C

NS-200FC

*For Multi Mode Use* 10/100BaseT Ethernet to Fiber Optics 100BaseFX Converter. The Ethernet supports 10/100M Auto-Negotiation and Auto MDI/MDIX functions. Has SC connector, supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70°C

  Price:  $359.00  

Fastest Delivery: (Details) X Delivery Details
We ship via UPS and fastest delivery is with Next Day Air. UPS Next Day Air Early typically gets their product to them as early as 8am, Next Day Air gets their product typically there by 10:30am and Next Day Air Saver typically by 3pm. We ship same day for in stock items and the lead time is up to one week for out of stock items. Delivery is dependent on UPS and your shipping method.

Features

The NS-200FC operates at either half or full duplex mode. In full duplex mode, range is 2km with 62.5/ 125μm fiber cables; in half duplex mode, range is 412m with 62.5/ 125μm fiber cables. It contains "soft start" function with overload protection, high-low voltage protection. The width of the NS-200FC is just 32.30 mm, so it can be used where space is important.

Specifications

 
  • Automatic MDI / MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
  • Store-and-forward architecture
  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
  • 1.4Gbps high performance memory bandwidth.
  • Frame buffer memory:512 Kbit
  • Integrated look-up engine with dedicated 1 K unicast MAC addresses.
  • Supports +10~+30Vdc voltage
    Reverse Polarity Protection
  • Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70°C
  • DIN rail mount for industrial usage
  • Compatibility: IEEE 802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
  • >
  • Interface: 10/100 Base-T and 100 Base-FX
  • Ethernet Port: 10/100 Mbps x 1
  • Fiber Optic Port: 100 Mbps x 1 (Multi-mode)
  • Provides LEDs for network and power monitoring
  • ESD Protection:
    • 8 KV Contact Discharge
    • 15KV Air-Gap Discharge
  • Fiber Optic Transmission distance:
    Multi mode fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 μm
    Multi mode fiber, 412 m for half duplex, 2 km for full duplex.
  • Ethernet Cables:
    • 10 Base-T (Cat.3, 4,5 UTP cable; 100m Max.)
    • 100 Base-T (Cat.5 UTP cable; 100m Max.)
  • Environment:
    • Operating temperature: 0 °C ~ +70°C
    • Storage Temperature: -20 ~ +85°C
    • Relative Humidity: 10% to 90% non-condensing
  • Dimensions: 32.30 x 99.00 x 77.50 mm (W x H x D)
  • Power requirements: +10 to 30Vdc (Removable Terminal Block)
  • Power consumption: 0.12A@24Vdc (± 5%, arrowed)

Related Products