Industrial 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-X Converter, SFP slot (RoHS)

NSM-200G-SFP

Industrial 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-X Converter, SFP slot (RoHS)

  Price:  $359.00  

Features

The NSM-200G-SFP is equipped with 10/100/1000 SFP Media Converters that transparently connects copper to SFP for multimode or single mode fiber.

Gigabit Media Converters are also available with support for LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) feature

  • Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC type connector for 1000 Base-SX/LX device
  • Supports wide operating temperatures from -30 °C ~ +75 °C
  • Transparent to jumbo packets up to 10 KB
  • Provides Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
  • Supports redundant +12 VDC ~ +48 VDC power input

Reference & Support

Specifications

Interface

RJ-45 Ports

10/100/1000 Base-T(X) auto negotiation speed and auto MDI/MDI-X connection

Fiber Port

1000BaseSFP slot/100BaseSFP slot

LED Indicators

PWR1, PWR2, P-Fail, Link/Act, 100M, 1000M

Optical Fiber

-

Distance

-

Wavelength

-

Min. TX Output

-

Max. RX Sensitivity

-

Min. RX Overload

-

Power

Input Voltage Range

+12 VDC ~ +48 VDC (Non-isolated)

Power Consumption

0.1 A @ 24 VDC

Mechanical

Dimensions (W x L x H)

34 mm x 111 mm x 121 mm

Installation

DIN-Rail Mounting (optional wall mounting kits)

Environment

Operating Temperature

-30°C ~ +75°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C ~ +85°C

Ambient Relative Humidity

10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing

Customers who bought this item also purchased the following items.


Related Products