Industrial 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-X Converter, SFP slot (RoHS)

NSM-200G-SFP

Industrial 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-X Converter, SFP slot (RoHS)

  Price:  $419.00  

Fastest Delivery: (Details) X Delivery Details
We ship via UPS and fastest delivery is with Next Day Air. UPS Next Day Air Early typically gets their product to them as early as 8am, Next Day Air gets their product typically there by 10:30am and Next Day Air Saver typically by 3pm. We ship same day for in stock items and the lead time is up to one week for out of stock items. Delivery is dependent on UPS and your shipping method.

Features

The NSM-200G-SFP is equipped with 10/100/1000 SFP Media Converters that transparently connects copper to SFP for multimode or single mode fiber.

Gigabit Media Converters are also available with support for LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) feature

  • Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC type connector for 1000 Base-SX/LX device
  • Supports wide operating temperatures from -30 °C ~ +75 °C
  • Transparent to jumbo packets up to 10 KB
  • Provides Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
  • Supports redundant +12 VDC ~ +48 VDC power input

Reference & Support

Specifications

Interface

RJ-45 Ports

10/100/1000 Base-T(X) auto negotiation speed and auto MDI/MDI-X connection

Fiber Port

1000BaseSFP slot/100BaseSFP slot

LED Indicators

PWR1, PWR2, P-Fail, Link/Act, 100M, 1000M

Optical Fiber

-

Distance

-

Wavelength

-

Min. TX Output

-

Max. RX Sensitivity

-

Min. RX Overload

-

Power

Input Voltage Range

+12 VDC ~ +48 VDC (Non-isolated)

Power Consumption

0.1 A @ 24 VDC

Mechanical

Dimensions (W x L x H)

34 mm x 111 mm x 121 mm

Installation

DIN-Rail Mounting (optional wall mounting kits)

Environment

Operating Temperature

-30°C ~ +75°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C ~ +85°C

Ambient Relative Humidity

10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing

Customers who bought this item also purchased the following items.


Related Products