Single Mode Industrial 10/100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX Media Converter

NS-200AFCS-T

Single Mode Industrial 10/100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX Media Converter

  Price:  $339.00  

Fastest Delivery: (Details) X Delivery Details
We ship via UPS and fastest delivery is with Next Day Air. UPS Next Day Air Early typically gets their product to them as early as 8am, Next Day Air gets their product typically there by 10:30am and Next Day Air Saver typically by 3pm. We ship same day for in stock items and the lead time is up to one week for out of stock items. Delivery is dependent on UPS and your shipping method.
ADD TO CART
ADD TO CART
BUY BY 1-CLICK

Features

  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
  • Supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
  • Store-and-forward architecture
  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
  • 1.4 Gbps high performance memory bandwidth
  • Frame buffer memory: 256 kb
  • 1024 MAC addresses
  • Supports +10 VDC ˜ +30 VDC
  • Reverse Polarity Protection
  • Supports operating temperatures from -30 °C ˜ +75 °C
  • Slim packaging fits on DIN-Rail

The NS-200AF series is an Ethernet (10/100 Base-TX) to Media (100 Base-FX) converter. The Ethernet supports 10/100M auto negotiation feature and auto MDI/MDI-X function. NS-200A can work normally from -30 ˜ 75°C and accepts a wide voltage range from +12 ˜ 48 VDC.

Specifications

Models NS-200AFC-T NS-200AFT-T NS-200AFCS-T NS-200AFCS-60T
Technology
Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
Processing Type Store & forward, wire speed switching
MAC Addresses 1024
Memory Bandwidth 1.4 Gbps
Frame Buffer Memory 256 Kbit
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Interface
RJ-45 Ports 10/100 Base-TX auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Port 100 Base-FX
LED Indicators 10/100M, Link/Act, Full duplex/Half duplex (Fiber Port)
Ethernet Isolation 1500 Vrms 1 minute
Multi Mode Multi mode fiber cables 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 μm
Distance 2 km, (62.5/125 μm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output - 20 dBm
Max. TX Output -14 dBm
Max. RX Sensitiv -32 dBm
Max. RX Overload -8 dBm
Budget 12 dBm
Single Mode Single-mode fiber cables 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
Distance 30 Km 60 Km
Wavelength 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output - 15 dBm -5 dBm
Max. TX Output -8 dBm 0 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity -34 dBm -35 dBm
Max. RX Overload -5 dBm
Budget 19 dBm 30 dBm
Ethernet Transmission Distance Ethernet 2-pair UTP/STP Cat.3, 4, 5, EIA/TIA-568 100 Ω
Fast Ethernet 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100 Ω
Power
Input Voltage Range +12 VDC ~ +48 VDC (Non-isolation)
Power Consumption 0.12 A @ 24 VDC
LED Indicator Yes
Protection Power reverse polarity protection
Frame Ground for EMS Protection Yes
Mechanical
Casing Plastic (Flammability UL 94V-0)
Dimensions (W x L x H) 33 mm x 85 mm x 107 mm
Installation DIN-Rail
Environment
Operating Temperature -30 °C ~ +75 °C
Storage Temperature -30 °C ~ +85 °C
Ambient Relative Humidity 10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing

Ordering Information

NS-200AFC-T
ndustrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Media Converter; 1 multi mode, SC connector (RoHS)
NS-200AFT-T
Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Media Converter; 1 multi mode, ST connector (RoHS)
NS-200AFCS-T
Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Media Converter; 1 single mode, SC connector (RoHS)
NS-200AFCS-60T
Industrial 10/100 Base-T to 100 Base-FX Media Converter; 1 (60 km) single mode, SC connector (RoHS)

Customer Reviews (0)

Be the first to leave a review.

Recently Viewed Items

×

Write a Review

Name


E-mail


Phone


Rating: out of 5 Stars
Review (max 1000 characters)

characters left