Single-mode unmanaged 8 port Industrial 10/100 Base-T with 100 Base-FX Fiber Switch with SC Connector. Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70°C

NS-209FCS

Single-mode unmanaged 8 port Industrial 10/100 Base-T with 100 Base-FX Fiber Switch with SC Connector. Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70°C

  Price:  $689.00  

Fastest Delivery: (Details) X Delivery Details
We ship via UPS and fastest delivery is with Next Day Air. UPS Next Day Air Early typically gets their product to them as early as 8am, Next Day Air gets their product typically there by 10:30am and Next Day Air Saver typically by 3pm. We ship same day for in stock items and the lead time is up to one week for out of stock items. Delivery is dependent on UPS and your shipping method.
ADD TO CART
ADD TO CART
BUY BY 1-CLICK

Features

NS-209FCS redundantThe NS-209FCS is a 8-port unmanaged Ethernet with 1 fiber port switch. Using fiber optics, you can prevent noise from interfering with your system and supports high-speed (100 Mbps) and high-distance (up to 30 km) transmissions.

The NS-209FCS provides a wide 12 to 48 VDC power range to fit all the common power standards found in industrial automation, without external power converters. The wide power input lowers installation and maintenance costs.

Features

  • Provides 1 x 100-FX fiber port plus 8 x Ethernet ports
  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
  • Store-and-forward architecture
  • Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70 °C

Specifications

Technology
Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
Processing Type Store & forward; wire speed switching
MAC Addresses 2048
Memory Bandwidth 2 Gbps
Frame Buffer Memory 512 Kbit
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Ethernet Interface
RJ-45 Ports 10/100 Base-T(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
LED Indicators Power, Link/Act, 10/100M
Ethernet Isolation 1500 Vrms 1 minute
Fiber Interface (100 Base-FX; SC/ST type)
Single-Mode NS-209FCS Single-mode fiber cables: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm
Distance: 30 km, (9/125 μm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength: 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output: -15 dBm
Max. TX Output: -8 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity: -34 dBm
Power Input
Input Voltage Range +12 ~ +48 VDC (Redundant input)
Power Consumption 0.26 A @ 24 VDC
Protection Power reverse polarity protection
+/-4 kV ESD Protection Yes
Connector 5-Pin Removable Terminal Block
Mechanical
Casing Plastic (Flammability UL 94V-0)
Dimensions (W x L x H) 64 mm x 101 mm x 118 mm
Installation DIN-Rail Mounting
Environment
Operating Temperature 0 °C ~ +70 °C
Storage Temperature -20 °C ~ +85 °C
Ambient Relative Humidity 10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing

Customer Reviews (0)

Be the first to leave a review.

Recently Viewed Items

×

Write a Review

Name


E-mail


Phone


Rating: out of 5 Stars
Review (max 1000 characters)

characters left